KudoZ home » English to Thai » Computers (general)

Admin

Thai translation: ผู้ดูแลระบบ


16:17 Sep 4, 2008
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Admin
Hi, I would like to know the Thai translation of the word "admin" (or system administrator in computer). Thanks so much.
dda
Thai translation:ผู้ดูแลระบบ
Explanation:
System admin = ผู้ดูแลระบบ
Selected response from:

Piyawan(Molly) Godinho T.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ผู้ดูแลระบบ
Piyawan(Molly) Godinho T.
5administrate
Elleszar


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
admin
ผู้ดูแลระบบ


Explanation:
System admin = ผู้ดูแลระบบ

Piyawan(Molly) Godinho T.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Thai
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tjsajja
59 mins

agree  elche
160 days

agree  Pattarapon
161 days

agree  wanida_t
213 days

150 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
admin
administrate


Explanation:
administrate [VT] ; บริหารงาน
administer [VI] ; จัดการ, ดำเนินการ, บริหารงาน, ดูแล/ให้บริการ
ให้ (ยา)/จ่ายยา
administration [N] ; คณะบริหาร/ การบริหาร/เจ้าหน้าที่บริหารของรัฐ, การจัดแบ่งทรัพย์สินที่ดิน (ของผู้ตายหรือของบริษัท), ระยะเวลาการบริหารงาน (ด้านการเมือง)
administratrix [N] ; ผู้บริหารหญิง









--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 150 days (2009-02-01 19:18:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


administration [N] ; การบริหาร
Syn. management
Relate. การจัดการ



Elleszar
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai