KudoZ home » English to Thai » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

My team

Thai translation: ทีมงานของเรา


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:My team
Thai translation:ทีมงานของเรา
Entered by: cxp9

14:08 Aug 11, 2006
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: My team
Hope somebody can help to translate this term.
Golden View
China
ทีมงานของเรา
Explanation:
I believe that this is a commercial term on your website (if so, please vote "Pro"), so it should not be translated too direct.

My translation is for "Our working team" which looks more professional.
Selected response from:

cxp9
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ทีมของผม ทีมของดิฉัน ทีมของฉันlennie1977
5ทีมงานของเราcxp9
5ทีมฉัน (teem chan)
Marcus V


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
my team
ทีมฉัน (teem chan)


Explanation:
The English word "team" is widely used in Thai language with the same meaning as in English. If you want to use a true Thai word, then กอง (kong) or คณะ (kana) can be used depending on the exact type of the team in question.

Marcus V
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
my team
ทีมงานของเรา


Explanation:
I believe that this is a commercial term on your website (if so, please vote "Pro"), so it should not be translated too direct.

My translation is for "Our working team" which looks more professional.

cxp9
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Thank you.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
my team
ทีมของผม ทีมของดิฉัน ทีมของฉัน


Explanation:
Depending on the context of your sentence. "My team" can be translated many different ways.

lennie1977




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): cxp9, lennie1977