KudoZ home » English to Thai » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Add to Favorites

Thai translation: เพิ่มใน 'รายการโปรด'


14:28 Jul 1, 2007
English to Thai translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Add to Favorites
For a web page. See bottom of page:
http://www.ecards-passion.net/index_thai.htm
Ulybka
Germany
Thai translation:เพิ่มใน 'รายการโปรด'
Explanation:
This is the phrase used in Windiows XP as a menu in Internet Explorer.
Selected response from:

May_L
Grading comment
Thank you :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3เพิ่มใน 'รายการโปรด'May_L
5เพิ่มในรายการโปรด
pornpunphimol
5เพิ่มเมนูเว็ปไซต์ที่ชื่นชอบ
onanong
3เพิ่มเข้าไปในรายชื่อที่ใช้บ่อย
Thanavadee


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
add to favorites
เพิ่มเข้าไปในรายชื่อที่ใช้บ่อย


Explanation:
i think it is computer-related words.

Thanavadee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
add to favorites
เพิ่มเมนูเว็ปไซต์ที่ชื่นชอบ


Explanation:
If you have a lot of favorites contained in folders and sub-folders. When you want to add a bookmark by clicking of Add To Favorites, the windows displays my favorites with ALL folders and sub-folders expanded, without the option or ability to collapse.


onanong
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
add to favorites
เพิ่มใน 'รายการโปรด'


Explanation:
This is the phrase used in Windiows XP as a menu in Internet Explorer.

May_L
Native speaker of: Thai
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  virachit
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Malai Manowkhon
17 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  nalinnuj
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
add to favorites
เพิ่มในรายการโปรด


Explanation:
This can be in the menu of IE or even the menu of your favorites

pornpunphimol
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): onanong, May_L, pornpunphimol