KudoZ home » English to Thai » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

It is easier said than done

Thai translation: พูดง่ายกว่าทำ


12:25 Nov 10, 2007
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: It is easier said than done
Thank you!
Sara Pasello
Thai translation:พูดง่ายกว่าทำ
Explanation:
it is easier said than done - พูดง่ายกว่าทำ

Another Thai phrase with the similar meaning - พูดง่ายแต่ทำยาก
Selected response from:

jones102
Grading comment
kopkun krup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1พูดง่ายกว่าทำjones102
5Thai Language
karnrawee watbamrungsakul


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it is easier said than done
พูดง่ายกว่าทำ


Explanation:
it is easier said than done - พูดง่ายกว่าทำ

Another Thai phrase with the similar meaning - พูดง่ายแต่ทำยาก

jones102
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
Grading comment
kopkun krup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chatchawan Uasakunkiat: that's correct meaning
3 days19 hrs

515 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it is easier said than done
Thai Language


Explanation:
อย่าดีแต่พูด

Example sentence(s):
  • It is easier said than done, should do it now.
karnrawee watbamrungsakul
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in EnglishEnglish