KudoZ home » English to Thai » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

To *COPY* the image onto your site or blog

Thai translation: สำหรับ *คัดลอก* รูปภาพเพื่อนำไปวางไว้ที่ไซต์หรือบล็อกของท่าน


13:53 Feb 17, 2008
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: To *COPY* the image onto your site or blog
Middle of page:
http://www.ecards-passion.net/ulybka-art/pages/dream-2.htm
Ulybka
Germany
Thai translation:สำหรับ *คัดลอก* รูปภาพเพื่อนำไปวางไว้ที่ไซต์หรือบล็อกของท่าน
Explanation:
Copy = คัดลอก or ทำสำเนา
Image = รูปภาพ or Picture/Photos
Site = ไซต์ or website
Blog = บล็อก

to *copy* the image onto your site or blog = to copy the image and paste into your site or blog
Selected response from:

Suthasinee Susiva
Thailand
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5สำหรับ *คัดลอก* รูปภาพเพื่อนำไปวางไว้ที่ไซต์หรือบล็อกของท่าน
Suthasinee Susiva
4เพื่อ *คัดลอก* ภาพบนไซต์หรือบล็อคของคุณ
Phamanee


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to *copy* the image onto your site or blog
สำหรับ *คัดลอก* รูปภาพเพื่อนำไปวางไว้ที่ไซต์หรือบล็อกของท่าน


Explanation:
Copy = คัดลอก or ทำสำเนา
Image = รูปภาพ or Picture/Photos
Site = ไซต์ or website
Blog = บล็อก

to *copy* the image onto your site or blog = to copy the image and paste into your site or blog

Example sentence(s):
  • You may copy images in this website onto your blog
Suthasinee Susiva
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to *copy* the image onto your site or blog
เพื่อ *คัดลอก* ภาพบนไซต์หรือบล็อคของคุณ


Explanation:
to = เพื่อ
copy = คัดลอก, ลอก
image = ภาพ หรือ รูปภาพ
site or blog = (n) เว็บไซด์ที่ให้บริการบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนตัว โดยอาจจะเป็นข้อความ, ความเห็น, ข้อคิด, อักษรประดิษฐ์, รูปภาพ, เสียงเพลง ก็ได้ ซึ่งบุคคลทั่วไปสามารถเข้ามาเยี่ยมชมตลอดจนสามารถใส่ความเห็นส่วนตัวต่อเจ้าของบันทึกได้,

Phamanee
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai