KudoZ home » English to Thai » Other

Last revised : March 2002

Thai translation: á¡é䢻ÃѺ»ÃاÅèÒÊØ´: ÁÕ¹Ò¤Á ¾.È. 2545


11:03 Apr 4, 2002
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
/ Website
English term or phrase: Last revised : March 2002
Last revised : March 2002
radak
Thai translation:á¡é䢻ÃѺ»ÃاÅèÒÊØ´: ÁÕ¹Ò¤Á ¾.È. 2545
Explanation:
As for the calendar year, it's acceptable either you like to put it in Thai (¾.È. 2545) or Christian era (¤.È. 2001)
Selected response from:

acaba
Thailand
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2á¡é䢻ÃѺ»ÃاÅèÒÊØ´: ÁÕ¹Ò¤Á ¾.È. 2545acaba
4»ÃѺ»ÃاÅèÒÊØ´àÁ×èÍà´×͹ÁÕ¹Ò¤Á 2545
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
á¡é䢻ÃѺ»ÃاÅèÒÊØ´: ÁÕ¹Ò¤Á ¾.È. 2545


Explanation:
As for the calendar year, it's acceptable either you like to put it in Thai (¾.È. 2545) or Christian era (¤.È. 2001)

acaba
Thailand
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.): updated
3 hrs

agree  zwcorp
55 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
»ÃѺ»ÃاÅèÒÊØ´àÁ×èÍà´×͹ÁÕ¹Ò¤Á 2545


Explanation:
àÇçºà¾¨

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 43