KudoZ home » English to Thai » Other

love Tracey

Thai translation: ÃÑ¡¨Ò¡à·Ã«ÕÂì/ à·Ã«ÕÂì·ÕèÃÑ¡


17:08 Aug 16, 2002
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: love Tracey
a term of endearment
john
Thai translation:ÃÑ¡¨Ò¡à·Ã«ÕÂì/ à·Ã«ÕÂì·ÕèÃÑ¡
Explanation:
Well...the term you gave isn't quite clear.. If you meant "love, Tracey" , then the Thai translation would be "(´éÇÂ)ÃÑ¡¨Ò¡à·Ã«ÕÂì" (Duai rak jaak Tracey)
But if you meant "love Tracey" as a term that you call her, then Thai translation would be "à·Ã«ÕÂì·ÕèÃÑ¡" (Tracey tee rak)

HTH
Selected response from:

amarilis
Thailand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ÃÑ¡¨Ò¡à·Ã«ÕÂì/ à·Ã«ÕÂì·ÕèÃÑ¡amarilis
5ÃÑ¡à·Ã«ÕÂì
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4ÃÑ¡à·Ã«Õcharoen


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ÃÑ¡¨Ò¡à·Ã«ÕÂì/ à·Ã«ÕÂì·ÕèÃÑ¡


Explanation:
Well...the term you gave isn't quite clear.. If you meant "love, Tracey" , then the Thai translation would be "(´éÇÂ)ÃÑ¡¨Ò¡à·Ã«ÕÂì" (Duai rak jaak Tracey)
But if you meant "love Tracey" as a term that you call her, then Thai translation would be "à·Ã«ÕÂì·ÕèÃÑ¡" (Tracey tee rak)

HTH

amarilis
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nhum_nop
2 days5 hrs

agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
12 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ÃÑ¡à·Ã«Õ


Explanation:
If you mean that you or someone love Tracey, it can be translated as 'ÃÑ¡à·Ã«Õ', which is pronounced 'rak Tracey'. To make a complete sentence, you add a pronoun or a person's name in front of it, for example '¼ÁÃÑ¡à·Ã«Õ' (pom rak Tracey) or '¨ÍËì¹ÃÑ¡à·Ã«Õ' (John rak Tracey).

charoen
PRO pts in pair: 32

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ÃÑ¡à·Ã«ÕÂì


Explanation:
-

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 43