KudoZ home » English to Thai » Other

have the courage to live

Thai translation: มีความที่จะกล้&#


18:58 Mar 26, 2004
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
Other / bla
English term or phrase: have the courage to live
bla
Thomas Sandstedt
Thai translation:มีความที่จะกล้&#
Explanation:
Så nära vi kan komma: Att våga leva - daring/brave enough to live - mee kwam kla tee ja pachun cheewit.
Selected response from:

sinthon
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2มีความที่จะกล้&#sinthon
1 +1ÁÕ¡ÓÅѧ㨷Õè¨ÐÁÕªÕÇÔµÍÂÙèµèÍä»saowapa


  

Answers


20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
มีความที่จะกล้&#


Explanation:
Så nära vi kan komma: Att våga leva - daring/brave enough to live - mee kwam kla tee ja pachun cheewit.

sinthon
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  saowapa: Kla Tee Ja Pashen Shewit ¡ÅéÒ·Õè¨Ð༪ԭªÕÇÔµ
4 days
  -> ¢Íº¤Ø³¤èÐ

agree  Sirinthorn Winuthayanon
27 days

25 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ÁÕ¡ÓÅѧ㨷Õè¨ÐÁÕªÕÇÔµÍÂÙèµèÍä»


Explanation:
has willpower to live

saowapa
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sirinthorn Winuthayanon
21 days