KudoZ home » English to Thai » Tech/Engineering

Cerfificate of Calibration

Thai translation: ¤ÓÃѺÃͧà¤Ã×èͧªÑ觵ǧÇÑ´


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cerfificate of Calibration
Thai translation:¤ÓÃѺÃͧà¤Ã×èͧªÑ觵ǧÇÑ´
Entered by: charoen

00:00 Apr 1, 2003
English to Thai translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Cerfificate of Calibration
A Certificate of Calibration is no longer shipped with the guassmeter. Please refer to the calibration sticker on the gaussmeter to determine the calibration due date.
Chatchai
Thailand
¤ÓÃѺÃͧà¤Ã×èͧªÑ觵ǧÇÑ´
Explanation:
¤ÓÃѺÃͧà¤Ã×èͧªÑ觵ǧÇÑ´ à»ç¹¤Ó·Õèãªéã¹¾ÃÐÃÒªºÑ­­ÑµÔÁÒµÃÒªÑ觵ǧÇÑ´ ¾.È. 2542
Selected response from:

charoen
Grading comment
Thank you for your excellent translation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5˹ѧÊ×ÍÃѺÃͧ¡ÒÃÊͺà·Õº
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4¤ÓÃѺÃͧà¤Ã×èͧªÑ觵ǧÇÑ´charoen


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
˹ѧÊ×ÍÃѺÃͧ¡ÒÃÊͺà·Õº


Explanation:
Êͺà·Õº is technical term used by Thai Industrial Standard Institute (ÊÁÍ) etc.

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 43
The asker has declined this answer

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¤ÓÃѺÃͧà¤Ã×èͧªÑ觵ǧÇÑ´


Explanation:
¤ÓÃѺÃͧà¤Ã×èͧªÑ觵ǧÇÑ´ à»ç¹¤Ó·Õèãªéã¹¾ÃÐÃÒªºÑ­­ÑµÔÁÒµÃÒªÑ觵ǧÇÑ´ ¾.È. 2542


    Reference: http://www.dit.go.th
charoen
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Thank you for your excellent translation!