KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Accounting

Deferment account

Turkish translation: süre uzatım hesabı (hesaplanması anlamında)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deferment account
Turkish translation:süre uzatım hesabı (hesaplanması anlamında)
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

18:27 Apr 7, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: Deferment account
bankacılıkla ilgili ve başlık olarak geçiyor,

yardımlarınız için şimdiden teşekkürler
Selim Arslan
Turkey
süre uzatım hesabı (hesaplanması anlamında)
Explanation:
süre uzatımının hesaplanması anlamında yazılmış
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vadeli hesaplarxxxAdam Dagari
5erteleme hesabı
Salih1946
5süre uzatım hesabı (hesaplanması anlamında)Ali Bayraktar
4tecil hesabı
skaya
3vadeli vergi ödeme hesabı
Buket Yilmaz


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deferment account
vadeli vergi ödeme hesabı


Explanation:
demek zorunda kaldım, yine de yardımcı olabilir...
An account underwritten by a bank or insurance company to which import duties due are posted.

Deferment Authority
A Deferment Account is an account with H.M.Customs and Excise with which you can pay any duties and taxes due on your import. If you have your own account we will require an authority from you to use this. If you do not have a deferment account there are other ways to pay these charges. Please contact us or your agent to discuss these.

Buket Yilmaz
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deferment account
süre uzatım hesabı (hesaplanması anlamında)


Explanation:
süre uzatımının hesaplanması anlamında yazılmış

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deferment account
tecil hesabı


Explanation:
vergi ödemelerinin tecilli olarak yapılması için bankalar nezdinde açılması gerekli hesap...

http://customs.hmrc.gov.uk/channelsPortalWebApp/channelsPort...

skaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deferment account
vadeli hesaplar


Explanation:
olması gerekir ay balam

xxxAdam Dagari

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLast Time
22 hrs

257 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deferment account
erteleme hesabı


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4