KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Advertising / Public Relations

marketerspace to consumerspace

Turkish translation: pazarlama alanından tüketici alanına


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketerspace to consumerspace
Turkish translation:pazarlama alanından tüketici alanına
Entered by: Taner Göde

21:43 Feb 20, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / General Marketing
English term or phrase: marketerspace to consumerspace
Our quest to define our very identities with the aid of brands that have deep meaning to us reflects a transition from marketerspace to consumerspace..... İki kelime birlikte ve ayrı ayrı olarak zıtlık ifade edecek şekilde kullanıldığından ikisini bir arada verdim. Kelimelerin manasından çok oturmuş Türkçe karşılıkların arıyorum.

Simdiden teşekkürler,

Aziz S. Kural
Aziz Kural
Turkey
pazarlama alanından tüketici alanına
Explanation:
Pazarlama Alanından Tüketici Alanına

Pazarlama Alanı
*************
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="pazarlama alanı"

Tüketici Alanı
**********
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="tüketici alanı"
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
Doğru ve oturmuş karşılıklar için teşekkürler!

A.S. Kural
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pazarlama alanından tüketici alanına
Taner Göde
5pazarlayıcı yerinden tüketici alanına
Salih1946


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pazarlama alanından tüketici alanına


Explanation:
Pazarlama Alanından Tüketici Alanına

Pazarlama Alanı
*************
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="pazarlama alanı"

Tüketici Alanı
**********
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="tüketici alanı"

Taner Göde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Doğru ve oturmuş karşılıklar için teşekkürler!

A.S. Kural

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barisozyurt
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Özyurt.

304 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pazarlayıcı yerinden tüketici alanına


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4