KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

depriming

Turkish translation: havasını almak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:depriming
Turkish translation:havasını almak
Entered by: Taner Göde

08:49 Jul 4, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: depriming
Kudozun Almanca ve Yunanca bölümlerinde epeyce tartışılmış,
ayrıca aşağıdaki linkte de konuyla ilgili açıklamalar var..
http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/EN/thQuestion.aspx?id...
mustafa karabiber
havasını almak
Explanation:
Depriming = Havasını Almak


7.5.1. Depriming
Depriming is the reverse process of priming. It is the action of the siphon from the air starts entering the siphon through the vents until siphonic action is completely stopped when the air pressure in the siphon equals to atmospheric pressure. Depriming is carried
out by providing deprimers. A deprimer is a siphon breaker air vent and is provided to break the siphonic action when the reservoir water surface is drawn below it. If an air vent is not provided, siphonic action once initiated would continue till the reservoir level is brought down to the level at inlet which is provided much below normal reservoir level.
* http://www2.itu.edu.tr/~bulu/water_resources_files/lecture_n...

HAVASINI ALMA
Kapalı bir hidrolik ya da soğutma sistemindeki havanın çıkartılması işlemi.
*
http://www.araba.com.tr/service/sozlug-339.html

Havasını Alma Cihazı
http://www.otopol.com/product_info.php?products_id=1001177

FİLTRE GÖVDESİ İLE İLGİLİ AVANTAJLAR
1- Kartuş değiştirme kolaylığı
2- Filtre eleman değişiminde boşaltma/tahliye kolaylığı
3- Filtre kapağında etkin sızdırmazlık
4- Eleman değiştirdikten sonra sistemin havasını alma kolaylığı (yakıt)
http://www.omni-ltd.com/fta/nedenfta.html

Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5basinc ayari
Salih1946
5boşluğunu almaabdullah erol
5havasını almak
Taner Göde


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
havasını almak


Explanation:
Depriming = Havasını Almak


7.5.1. Depriming
Depriming is the reverse process of priming. It is the action of the siphon from the air starts entering the siphon through the vents until siphonic action is completely stopped when the air pressure in the siphon equals to atmospheric pressure. Depriming is carried
out by providing deprimers. A deprimer is a siphon breaker air vent and is provided to break the siphonic action when the reservoir water surface is drawn below it. If an air vent is not provided, siphonic action once initiated would continue till the reservoir level is brought down to the level at inlet which is provided much below normal reservoir level.
* http://www2.itu.edu.tr/~bulu/water_resources_files/lecture_n...

HAVASINI ALMA
Kapalı bir hidrolik ya da soğutma sistemindeki havanın çıkartılması işlemi.
*
http://www.araba.com.tr/service/sozlug-339.html

Havasını Alma Cihazı
http://www.otopol.com/product_info.php?products_id=1001177

FİLTRE GÖVDESİ İLE İLGİLİ AVANTAJLAR
1- Kartuş değiştirme kolaylığı
2- Filtre eleman değişiminde boşaltma/tahliye kolaylığı
3- Filtre kapağında etkin sızdırmazlık
4- Eleman değiştirdikten sonra sistemin havasını alma kolaylığı (yakıt)
http://www.omni-ltd.com/fta/nedenfta.html




    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=havas%C4%B1n%C4%B1+a...
Taner Göde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boşluğunu alma


Explanation:
bir anlam verme denemesi daha yapayım... türkçeye yeni kelimeler kazandırmak lazım:)

depriming: <boşluğunu alma>, <kapsül çıkarma>, <boşaltma>

do not deprime live primers.
>Ateşe hazır haldeki kapsülleri çıkarmayın.<

depriming=decapping (kapsül çıkarma)
cap/primer: kapsül (kovanın arka kapağında bulunur)
http://homestudy.ihea.com/ammo/images/center-fire.gif

depriming işlemini şuradan anlayabilirsiniz.
http://www.dave-cushman.net/shot/gif/rcbsberdan2.gif

priming (doldurma / İşlemi:
http://jeffersonian.name/leeap.jpg
http://jeffersonian.name/primecrimp.jpg
http://jeffersonian.name/empties.jpg

abdullah erol
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

451 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
basinc ayari


Explanation:
This is my interpretation.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 231