KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

core oxygen saturation

Turkish translation: temel oksijen doygunlugu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core oxygen saturation
Turkish translation:temel oksijen doygunlugu
Entered by: Ali Sinan ALAGOZ

21:01 Feb 8, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: core oxygen saturation
İlgili terim başlık olarak kullanılmış; çekirdek/ana oksijen doygunluğu şeklinde çevirilebilir mi? Google'da böyle bir kullanıma rastlamadım ?
Whiz
Turkey
temel oksijen doygunlugu
Explanation:
another alternative
Selected response from:

Ali Sinan ALAGOZ
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2temel oksijen doygunlugu
Ali Sinan ALAGOZ
5 -1saf oksijen emilimi
Salih1946
5 -1ana oksijen satürasyonu
Ahmet Bilal Özdemir


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ana oksijen satürasyonu


Explanation:
"Ana"'dan pek emin değilim, ancak saturation için satürasyon kullanılması gerektiğinden emin olduğumu söyleyebilirim rahatlıkla.

Ahmet Bilal Özdemir
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ahmet dundar: o zaman Türkçe "doyum" diye bir lafa gerek olmazdı. Katılmasam bile, sizini de bir görüş saygıyla karşılarım
23 hrs
  -> kimya ve tıp gibi alanlarda yabancı terimlerin ne ölçüde kullanıldığından habersizsiniz anladığım kadarıyla. google'da yapacağınız basit bir aramayla satürasyonun kullanım örneklerine ve yoğunluğuna şahit olabilirsiniz.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
saf oksijen emilimi


Explanation:
Alternatif bir tanım olabilir.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ahmet dundar: emilim?
23 hrs
  -> All glittering things are not gold!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
temel oksijen doygunlugu


Explanation:
another alternative

Ali Sinan ALAGOZ
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmet dundar: da doygunluktan emin değilim
28 mins
  -> doyumu olur mu?

agree  Merve Karaaslan: oxygen saturation value o2 doyum degeri diye geciyor, o zaman doygunluk da olur.
2 days9 hrs