KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Bus/Financial

Forced Execution Office

Turkish translation: İcra Dairesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Forced Execution Office
Turkish translation:İcra Dairesi
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

10:04 May 25, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Forced Execution Office
sözleşme metni
xxxNilgun Ozcan
Cebri
Explanation:
İcra Dairesi (Memurluğu)
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez
Grading comment
tesekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1CebriAdil Sönmez
4Zorunlu Gorev Ofisi (Calisma Yeri)BurakB


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zorunlu Gorev Ofisi (Calisma Yeri)


Explanation:
Gorev yeri, calisma yeri-ofisi en uygun kelimeyi kullanabilirsiniz

BurakB
PRO pts in pair: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cebri


Explanation:
İcra Dairesi (Memurluğu)

Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
tesekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: Evet İcra marifetiyle satış veya emirlerin uygulanması, kısaca icra dairesi denilebilir.
30 mins