KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Bus/Financial

counseling

Turkish translation: Danışmanlık


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counseling
Turkish translation:Danışmanlık
Entered by: ATB Translation

17:25 Jan 14, 2004
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / ast-ust iliskisi
English term or phrase: counseling
Bir astin suclu oldugu durumlarda, ustun astla gorusmesi. Counseling her zaman suc durumunda yapilmaz.
Alev Ellington
Danışmanlık
Explanation:
Counseling genel anlamda yasal danışmanlık bağlamında kullanılıyor.

Saygılarımla
Selected response from:

ATB Translation
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4öğüt vermesevinc altincekic
5 +3Danışmanlık
ATB Translation
5danışmanlıkironics


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Danışmanlık


Explanation:
Counseling genel anlamda yasal danışmanlık bağlamında kullanılıyor.

Saygılarımla

ATB Translation
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adil Sönmez
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
7 hrs

agree  ironics
3 days25 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
öğüt verme


Explanation:
üstün astla görüşmesinde öğüt verme, fikir verme olarak kullanırdım. üst asta danışmaz diye bilinir ya:)

sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Şahin: nasihat etme, öğüt verme
18 mins

agree  xxxdmk: fikir alma
4 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: NASİHAT VERME
5 hrs

agree  senin
21 hrs

3 days45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
danışmanlık


Explanation:
yasal danışmanlık

ironics
Turkey