KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

Non atteint

Turkish translation: Yerine getirilmemiş/Ulaşılamamış/Başarılamamış


11:15 Nov 9, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Non atteint
It is used under the title of "Assessment of skills in the position" with these words: apply, adapt, initiate and transform. They are used as categories. If you can help me I would be glad.
cdilaver@turkishenglish.com
TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Turkish translation:Yerine getirilmemiş/Ulaşılamamış/Başarılamamış
Explanation:
Non atteint fransızca bir terim ve anlamı Not Achieved/Unfulfilled.
Selected response from:

skaya
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Yerine getirilmemiş/Ulaşılamamış/Başarılamamış
skaya
5 +1Elde Edilmedi / Elde Etmedi
Taner Göde


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
non atteint
Yerine getirilmemiş/Ulaşılamamış/Başarılamamış


Explanation:
Non atteint fransızca bir terim ve anlamı Not Achieved/Unfulfilled.

skaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde: Aynı cevabı ben de vermiştim, sonra İngilizce bir kelime olmadığı için (İngilizce sayfalarda referans yokmuş) geri çektim. Ben "not achieved" demiştim.
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler. Aynı ikilemde ben de kaldım. İngilizcede kullanımı pek görünmüyor gerçekten. Ama sonra kelimenin Fransızca olduğunu belirterek ekledim yine de.

agree  Nahit Karataşlı: Aynı zamanda "not met"; REQUIREMENTS HAVEN'T BEEN MET.
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler. Bu da doğru bir karşılık olur.

agree  Mehmet Hascan: not attained. http://www.gnb.ca/0062/PDF-acts/m-22.pdf & http://machaut.uchicago.edu/cgi-bin/FR-ENG.sh?word=atteint
20 hrs

agree  mustafa karabiber
11 days

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non atteint
Elde Edilmedi / Elde Etmedi


Explanation:
Not Achieved (Fransızca)

Taner Göde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mustafa karabiber
10 days