KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

Printed Name

Turkish translation: İSİM (MATBAA HARFLERİYLE)


07:28 Jan 18, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Printed Name
Satıcılar için hazırlanan bir formda geçiyor
Alcasaar
Turkish translation:İSİM (MATBAA HARFLERİYLE)
Explanation:
Formlarda genellikle isim ve diğer bigilerin el yazısıyla değil, matbaa harfleriyle yazılması istenmektedir.
Selected response from:

emine mizyal adsiz
Grading comment
thanks. Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5matbu isim
Serkan Doğan
5 +1İSİM (MATBAA HARFLERİYLE)
emine mizyal adsiz
5 +1Yazıyla Adı
Taner Göde
5markasıAli Bayraktar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
printed name
matbu isim


Explanation:
matbu isim/yazılı isim

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen
4 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Mehmet Hascan
6 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Kcda: Matbu veya Matbua (printed matter). Matbu isim. Doğrudur.
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  ozan karakış
14 hrs
  ->  teşekkürler

agree  xxxakhilleus
19 days
  -> teşekkürler

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
printed name
Yazıyla Adı


Explanation:
Printed Name = Yazıyla Adı

Yani imzanı attıktan sonra bir de adını yazmanızı istiyor, okunaklı harflerle!

Taner Göde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mustafa karabiber: Okunaklı Yazıyla
1 day16 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Karabiber.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
printed name
İSİM (MATBAA HARFLERİYLE)


Explanation:
Formlarda genellikle isim ve diğer bigilerin el yazısıyla değil, matbaa harfleriyle yazılması istenmektedir.

emine mizyal adsiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks. Muchas Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: okunaklı doldurunuz'un alengirli versiyonu :-)
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
printed name
markası


Explanation:
bu olsa olsa ürünü temsil eder,
insan olamaz..

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72