KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

sales professional

Turkish translation: Satış Uzmanı


11:29 Feb 19, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sales professional
Satış alaninda calisan kisiler olarak cevrilebilir sanirim ama ben daha kisa bir tanim ariyorum. Simdiden tesekkurler.
nazende
Turkey
Turkish translation:Satış Uzmanı
Explanation:
Satış Uzmanı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-19 11:38:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veya, PAZARLAMA Uzmanı
Selected response from:

Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Satış Uzmanı
Nagme Yazgin
5 +1profesyonel satış elemanı
Cagdas Karatas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Satış Uzmanı


Explanation:
Satış Uzmanı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-19 11:38:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veya, PAZARLAMA Uzmanı

Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Cok tesekkur ederim.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilhan Gadis
2 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Dilek Senurkmez-Wollnik
12 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Özgür Salman
26 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Taner Göde
31 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  erbay72
1 hr

agree  Ebru Kopf
1 hr

agree  Limak: Katiliyorum.
1 day7 hrs

agree  Serkan Doğan
1 day21 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
profesyonel satış elemanı


Explanation:
Bence uzmanlık profesyonel olmaktan çok farklı bir şeydir.

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mustafa karabiber
2 days8 hrs
  -> teşekkürler