KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

non public

Turkish translation: kamu dışı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non public
Turkish translation:kamu dışı
Entered by: Gulay Baran

16:42 Apr 2, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: non public
non public
ecetinkale
kamu dışı
Explanation:
"Kamu dışı hisseler" veya "kamu dışı borç stoğu" gibi kullanımları vardır.
Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim, metne en uygunuydu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2halka kapalı
Gonul Taban
5kamu dışı
Gulay Baran
4topluma kapalı
ozan karakış


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
topluma kapalı


Explanation:
genele/topluma kapalı,yetkili ve onaylanmışlara açık.



ozan karakış
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
halka kapalı


Explanation:
"Halka açık" public olarak geçtiğinden, sanırım non-public için de "halka kapalı" uygun olur.

Ben daha önce yaptığım çevirilerde bu terimle karşılaştığımda bu şekilde kullandım.

Google'da "halka açık hisse" olarak aradığınızda birçok örnek çıkıyor.




    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=%22halka+kapal%C4%B1...
Gonul Taban
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
17 hrs
  -> tesekkur ederim

agree  Taner Göde: Doğrusu bu.
1 day1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kamu dışı


Explanation:
"Kamu dışı hisseler" veya "kamu dışı borç stoğu" gibi kullanımları vardır.

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim, metne en uygunuydu