KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

force-fitting

Turkish translation: bir bünyeye dahil etmeye zorlamak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:force-fitting
Turkish translation:bir bünyeye dahil etmeye zorlamak
Entered by: chevirmen

19:53 Apr 30, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / human resource management
English term or phrase: force-fitting
force-fitting all foreign situations to a standardized staffing policy runs the risk of trying to pound circular pegs into square slots.

bu cümle en uygun nasıl çevrilebilir?
quietus
bir bünyeye dahil etmeye zorlamak
Explanation:
Tüm dış koşulları standardize bir işe alma politikası /kalıbı içerisine almaya çalışmak/ - /içerisine dahil etmeye zorlamak/ ....
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Zorla uyumlayanarifmirac
3bir bünyeye dahil etmeye zorlamak
chevirmen


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bir bünyeye dahil etmeye zorlamak


Explanation:
Tüm dış koşulları standardize bir işe alma politikası /kalıbı içerisine almaya çalışmak/ - /içerisine dahil etmeye zorlamak/ ....

chevirmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zorla uyumlayan


Explanation:
Bütün yabancı iş pozisyonlarını zorla uyumlayan standardize bir eleman alım politikası, kare kutulara yuvarlak parçalar yerleştirmeye çalışma riski ile karşı karşıya kalınmasına yol açabilir.

arifmirac
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish