KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Computers: Hardware

motor generator sets

Turkish translation: motor jeneratör setleri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motor generator sets
Turkish translation:motor jeneratör setleri
Entered by: Pelin Yalcin

15:22 Sep 17, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / teknik
English term or phrase: motor generator sets
the UPS provides the following advantages in comparison with conventional supply systems (mains, motor generator sets, etc.)

motor generator sets?
barisozyurt
motor jeneratör setleri
Explanation:
http://www.kompass.com/electric-rotary-machines-alternators-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-09-22 12:22:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Teşekkür ederim Barış Bey.
Selected response from:

Pelin Yalcin
Grading comment
tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4motor jeneratör setleriPelin Yalcin
4 +2jeneratör
Gulser Ozcan
4 +1motorlu jeneratörler
skaya


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jeneratör


Explanation:
Standart besleme sistemlerinden bahsettiğinden dolayı sadece "jeneratör" anlatılmak isteneni yeterince aktaracaktır.



Gulser Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Taner Göde: Ben "Motorlu Jeneratör Setleri / Grupları" ifadesini reklamlarda görüyorum.
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motorlu jeneratörler


Explanation:
yakıtla çalışan motora sahip jeneratörler kastediliyor...

skaya
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde: Motorlu Jeneratör Setleri / Grupları
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
motor jeneratör setleri


Explanation:
http://www.kompass.com/electric-rotary-machines-alternators-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-09-22 12:22:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Teşekkür ederim Barış Bey.

Pelin Yalcin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim Emine Hanım.

agree  Taner Göde: Evet, "motorlu" olursa daha uygun olur diye düşünüyorum.
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Taner Bey.

agree  Mehmet Hascan
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Mehmet Bey.

agree  Gannush
4 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim.