KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Computers: Software

All-In-One Device

Turkish translation: Bütünleşik, Tümleşik, Birleşik, Tek-parça


08:08 Jul 26, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: All-In-One Device
Software ile ilgili bir metinde "All-In-One device" olarak geciyo ama ne bulduysam kulaga kotu geliyor,fikri olan var mi? Tesekkurler
Ruken Kaya
Turkish translation:Bütünleşik, Tümleşik, Birleşik, Tek-parça
Explanation:
all-in-one : noun & adjective made in a single connected piece;
Kaynak: English Oxford Dict.

Selected response from:

mukaanyes
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Bütünleşik, Tümleşik, Birleşik, Tek-parçamukaanyes
3 +2hepsi-bir-arada cihazMine Somyurek
4Cok islevli cihaz
Cagri Aras
3hepsi içinde
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all-in-one device
hepsi-bir-arada cihaz


Explanation:
bu da kulaga cok iyi gelmiyor ama.....

Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
3 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner
6 hrs

neutral  Özden Arıkan: "hepsi bir arada" için evet, ama türkçede böyle bir tire kullanımı yok, dolayısıyla bu şekilde yazamayız
9 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all-in-one device
hepsi içinde


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all-in-one device
Cok islevli cihaz


Explanation:
tavsiye sadece, olabilir

Cagri Aras
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
all-in-one device
Bütünleşik, Tümleşik, Birleşik, Tek-parça


Explanation:
all-in-one : noun & adjective made in a single connected piece;
Kaynak: English Oxford Dict.



mukaanyes
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nizamettin Yigit: Birleşik zaten emvcut kullanılan terim. Videolu TV, Videolu CD ler vs yi sınıf belirtmeden ifade etmeden kullanılıyor. Birleşik Yazıcı, birleşik camera, vs gibi birleşik .... kullanılabilir.
9 hrs

agree  smyrna: Birleşik cihaz
1 day5 hrs

agree  Özden Arıkan
21 days