KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Computers (general)

Active subwoofer

Turkish translation: aktif subwoofer


11:39 Mar 6, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / iPods
English term or phrase: Active subwoofer
It is used with iPods.
It is a feature of iStation
ilhanish
Turkey
Turkish translation:aktif subwoofer
Explanation:
bence buna başka bir şey yazmak yanlış olur
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3aktif subwoofer
Cagdas Karatas
5 +2aktif derin bas hoparlör
Mehmet Hascan
4düşük bas hoparlörü ya da bir hoparlör grubu içinde düşük basları veren hoparlörAli Karabulut


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
active subwoofer
aktif subwoofer


Explanation:
bence buna başka bir şey yazmak yanlış olur

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
24 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Istanbul Trans
8 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Ebru Güler
20 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
active subwoofer
aktif derin bas hoparlör


Explanation:
illaki Türkçe olacak derseniz..

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istanbul Trans: aktif bas hoparlör de deniyor evet..
4 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  mustafa karabiber
6 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
active subwoofer
düşük bas hoparlörü ya da bir hoparlör grubu içinde düşük basları veren hoparlör


Explanation:
düşük bas hoparlörü ya da bir hoparlör grubu içinde düşük basları veren hoparlör

Ali Karabulut
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4