KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Construction / Civil Engineering

zero working and zero protective conductor

Turkish translation: sıfır işletim ve sıfır koruyucu iletken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zero-working and zero-protective conductor
Turkish translation:sıfır işletim ve sıfır koruyucu iletken
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

15:46 May 17, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Tender
English term or phrase: zero working and zero protective conductor
Bicolor combination of greenish-yellow color on all length with blue labels on the ends of a line which are put at installation - for a designation of the combined zero working and zero protective conductor.
shule
sıfır işletim ve sıfır koruyucu iletken
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5enerjisiz ve koruma gerektirmeyen iletken
Salih1946
3 +1sıfır işletim ve sıfır koruyucu iletken
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sıfır işletim ve sıfır koruyucu iletken


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Teşekkürler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
13 hrs

1308 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enerjisiz ve koruma gerektirmeyen iletken


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31