KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Construction / Civil Engineering

crack controlling

Turkish translation: çatlak kontrolü


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crack controlling
Turkish translation:çatlak kontrolü
Entered by: Gonul Taban

15:16 Apr 28, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: crack controlling
Alternative to crack controlling reinforcement meshes
Gonul Taban
Turkey
çatlak kontrolü
Explanation:
betondaki çatlaklardan bahsediliyor sanırım

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-28 15:22:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cümleyi çevirmek gerekirse "çatlakların kontrolü için kullanılan hasır donatılara alternatif olarak"
Selected response from:

Serdar Oncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Cok tesekkur ediyorum.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3çatlak kontrolü
Serdar Oncu
5çatlak denetimi
Mehmet Hascan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
çatlak kontrolü


Explanation:
betondaki çatlaklardan bahsediliyor sanırım

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-28 15:22:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cümleyi çevirmek gerekirse "çatlakların kontrolü için kullanılan hasır donatılara alternatif olarak"

Serdar Oncu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Cok tesekkur ediyorum.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
9 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  aydin kaya
33 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  ozan karakış
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çatlak denetimi


Explanation:
çatlak denetimi

4) 'Beton yol kaplamalarında çatlak denetimi, önlenmesi', M. Seçkin Puyan, Trakya Üniversitesi F. B. E. İnşaat Müh. A. D., 2003 ...
cmf.nku.edu.tr/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=75&Itemid=130 - 41k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-04-29 10:37:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim.

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: tesekkur ediyorum