KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Construction / Civil Engineering

push or hammer sampler

Turkish translation: itmeli ya da darbeli numune alıcı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:push or hammer sampler
Turkish translation:itmeli ya da darbeli numune alıcı
Entered by: servet

11:17 Jan 26, 2004
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: push or hammer sampler
This type of soil shall be sampled by a push or hammer sampler (thin walled sampler) and/or a split barrel sampler...
Doğalgaz boruhattı projesi
shebnem
itmeli ya da darbeli numune alıcı
Explanation:
"karot alıcı" da denilebilir
Selected response from:

servet
Grading comment
Teşekkür edrim. İyi çalışmalar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5itmeli ya da darbeli numune alıcıservet
4 +1itmeli ya da çekiçli (çekiç tipi?) numune alıcı
ATB Translation


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
itmeli ya da çekiçli (çekiç tipi?) numune alıcı


Explanation:
Büyük olasılıkla,
Saygılarımla

ATB Translation
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
2 days9 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
itmeli ya da darbeli numune alıcı


Explanation:
"karot alıcı" da denilebilir

servet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Teşekkür edrim. İyi çalışmalar