KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Cooking / Culinary

lime custard

Turkish translation: limonlu krema, limonlu yumurta tatlısı


13:44 Mar 5, 2004
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: lime custard
"he presents tray of frozen lime custards. In their pale blue ramekins, they look like tiny swimming pools."
dalg?c
Turkish translation:limonlu krema, limonlu yumurta tatlısı
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nilgün Bayram
Turkey
Grading comment
sağol
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4limonlu krema, limonlu yumurta tatlısı
Nilgün Bayram
5krep
Salih1946


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
limonlu krema, limonlu yumurta tatlısı


Explanation:
..

Nilgün Bayram
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
sağol

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sevinc altincekic
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  senin
23 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Emine Fougner
23 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  shenay kharatekin: koyu krema
4 days

1750 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
krep


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4