KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Cooking / Culinary

vortex excitation

Turkish translation: anafor ikazi


12:23 Mar 10, 2004
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: vortex excitation
bridge engineering
Turkish translation:anafor ikazi
Explanation:
redhouse sozlugu
Selected response from:

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5girdap üretme
Salih1946
2anafor ikazishenay kharatekin


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
anafor ikazi


Explanation:
redhouse sozlugu


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1745 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
girdap üretme


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4