KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Economics

nearby contract

Turkish translation: vadesi en yakın tarihli olan vadeli işlem sözleşmesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nearby contract
Turkish translation:vadesi en yakın tarihli olan vadeli işlem sözleşmesi
Entered by: Çağdaş KARATAŞ

14:31 Mar 12, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: nearby contract
nearby contract borsa ile ilgili bir terim. içinde geçtiği cümle: The nearby contract at the Australian Stock Exchange fell back from 3-month highs at the end of January to A$277.0.
Yakın vadeli sözleşme şeklinde çevirebileceğimi düşündüm. yardımlarınız için şimdiden teşekkürler...
ali veli
en yakın vadeli sözleşme
Explanation:
böyle derseniz kusursuz olur...
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vadesi en yakın tarihli olan vadeli işlem sözleşmesiNil Ekinci
5en yakın vadeli sözleşme
Cagdas Karatas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en yakın vadeli sözleşme


Explanation:
böyle derseniz kusursuz olur...

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim.
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker:


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vadesi en yakın tarihli olan vadeli işlem sözleşmesi


Explanation:
burada işlemin de vadeli olduğunu bir şekilde belirtmekte fayda olduğunu düşünüyorum.
Kolay gelsin.

Nil Ekinci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cagdas Karatas: haklısınız, istenirse bu sözleşmenin aslında bir futures contract olduğu vurgulanabilir
2 hrs

agree  dy211
276 days