KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Economics

mektup

Turkish translation: letter


12:26 Mar 29, 2004
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: mektup
Monday, Mar 29
Today on MSN
Are these the top 10 rock bands ever?
4-week workout plan
Rat race: set to escape?
Avoid spending too much on a vehicle
Your World
Travelers: 5 tips on tipping
Longest-lasting laptops
Financial pitfalls of buying a big house
hanifi
Turkish translation:letter
Explanation:
bazen mail olarak da kullanılır.
Selected response from:

murat karahan
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7letter
murat karahan
4 +2newsletterLeyal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
letter


Explanation:
bazen mail olarak da kullanılır.

murat karahan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nilgün Bayram
26 mins

agree  Özden Arıkan: :)))) hatta edebi form ise epistle; herkes bu kadar ayrıntılı bağlam verse keşke :p
4 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: evet
6 hrs

agree  senin
19 hrs

agree  Serkan Doğan: doğru
2 days18 hrs

agree  Özlem Temizöz
5 days

agree  Will Matter
8 days

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
newsletter


Explanation:
asker'in vermiş olduğu bağlama bakılırsa, "newsletter" daha uygun olacak gibi.
*mektuptan* çok, bu bir bildiriye/haber bültenine benziyor...

Leyal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: çok haklısın :) newsletter için türkçe bir laf var mı bu arada?
1 day13 mins
  -> teşekkürler... haber bülteni/haber listesi denilmiyor muydu ona?

agree  Serkan Doğan: evet
2 days46 mins