KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Education / Pedagogy

cardboard pages

Turkish translation: karton sayfalar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cardboard pages
Turkish translation:karton sayfalar
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

21:52 May 8, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / pedagogy
English term or phrase: cardboard pages
"(Infant) turns cardboard pages of book."
This is from a document about early development of children. Thank you!
xxxsanhara
Kitabin karton sayfalari
Explanation:
Kitabin kalin karton sayfalari (kalin yapraklardan olusan sayfalar)
Selected response from:

Mustafa Yuksel
Grading comment
Thank you for your quick and helpful answer!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Kitabin karton sayfalariMustafa Yuksel
5karton sayfalarshenay kharatekin
5Çocuk kitabın hayallerle dolu sayfalarını çevirirMelike Cakirer


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kitabin karton sayfalari


Explanation:
Kitabin kalin karton sayfalari (kalin yapraklardan olusan sayfalar)

Mustafa Yuksel
Grading comment
Thank you for your quick and helpful answer!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
11 mins

agree  1964
6 hrs

agree  xxxAVRASYA
8 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
320 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Çocuk kitabın hayallerle dolu sayfalarını çevirir


Explanation:

Böylesine algılamak bana daha uygun geldi.

Melike

Melike Cakirer
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

96 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
karton sayfalar


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: cardboard, 8 sonuç bulundu.
KATEGORİ İNGİLİZCE TÜRKÇE
İş Dünyası cardboard mukavva
İş Dünyası cardboard karton



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish