KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Education / Pedagogy

non-core content

Turkish translation: yan içerik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-core content
Turkish translation:yan içerik
Entered by: Halil Tepe

12:26 Feb 14, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: non-core content
core content = temel içerik
non-core content = ???
Halil Tepe
Turkey
tali
Explanation:
esas/temel içerik
yan/tali/tamamlayıcı içerik
Selected response from:

ozan karakış
Turkey
Grading comment
"Yan içerik" terimi literatürde geçiyor. teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5esasa taalluk etmeyen
Salih1946
5mihver olmayan içerik
educulus
4ikincil/ tali içerik
Linguistanbul
4tali
ozan karakış


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tali


Explanation:
esas/temel içerik
yan/tali/tamamlayıcı içerik

ozan karakış
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
"Yan içerik" terimi literatürde geçiyor. teşekkür ederim

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ikincil/ tali içerik


Explanation:
ikincil veya tali içerik

Linguistanbul
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkür ederim


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mihver olmayan içerik


Explanation:
Türkiye'de mihver/zorunlu dersler/içerikler ile mihver olmayan/seçmeli dersler/konular eğitimimizde yer almaktadır.

educulus
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkür ederim


1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esasa taalluk etmeyen


Explanation:
Biraz fazla eski Türkçe ancak doğrudur, bu arada "Tali" uygundur artı "ikinci derece öneme haiz" de denebilir.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24