KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Electronics / Elect Eng

boundary element techniques

Turkish translation: sınır eleman tekniği


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boundary element techniques
Turkish translation:sınır eleman tekniği
Entered by: xxxkad

11:42 May 22, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: boundary element techniques
Bağlam şöyle: "...for a U.S. Navy aircraft carrier is evaluated using boundary element tecniques."
xxxkad
sınır eleman tekniği
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sınır eleman tekniğiAdil Sönmez
5 +1sınır eleman yöntemleri/metodları/teknikleri
Nilgün Bayram
4 +1sınır madde teknikleri
Emine Fougner


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sınır eleman tekniği


Explanation:
.

Adil Sönmez
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nilgün Bayram
2 mins
  -> Sağol

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sınır eleman yöntemleri/metodları/teknikleri


Explanation:
Google'da pek çok hit bulabilirsiniz.
örnek:
http://search.fbe.itu.edu.tr/drskont/goster.asp?did=1333

Nilgün Bayram
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smyrna
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sınır madde teknikleri


Explanation:
Mühendislikte bazı zor problemleri çözümlemek için sonlu unsurları kullanarak yapılan çözümleme metodlarına verilen isim bu. Bu alanlardan bazıları şöyle sıralanabilinir: akustikler, katodik muhafaza, elektromanyetikler, toprak mekanikleri vs.

Bunlardan yola çıkarak belki daha uygun bir açıklama koyabilirsiniz.

Emine Fougner
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
3 hrs