KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Electronics / Elect Eng

terminal strip designation

Turkish translation: terminal seridi tasarimi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terminal strip designation
Turkish translation:terminal seridi tasarimi
Entered by: euroverbal

12:51 Oct 21, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical
English term or phrase: terminal strip designation
it's a title of a kind of electrical drawing with terminal blocs for interfaçing
euroverbal
France
Terminal şeridi belirtimi
Explanation:
Terminal şeridi tasarımı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 13:07:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Belirtim or tasarımı both may be used.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 13:13:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also possible only \" Uç Belirtim şeması \"
That is- interfaces-points of connection will be shown in drawing
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Terminal şeridi belirtimi
1964
5 +2Terminal Blok Şemasıerhan ucgun
5block designation = blok adlandırmaAdil Sönmez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Terminal şeridi belirtimi


Explanation:
Terminal şeridi tasarımı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 13:07:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Belirtim or tasarımı both may be used.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 13:13:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also possible only \" Uç Belirtim şeması \"
That is- interfaces-points of connection will be shown in drawing


1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun: (red) cümlede kullanabilir misin?
4 mins
  -> Evet ama bu Başlık, Terminal uç demek, aslında "uç belirtim şeması" demek en iyisi

neutral  turengfr: belirtim?? tasarim??
56 mins
  -> Evet burada şeritlerin uçlarının yerleri gösteriliyor, veya "atama " yapılıyor bu tabiiki bir şema. Desiginationa belirtim kullanıyorlar belki atama demek daha iyi olabili ama ne kullanılıyorsa o. Designation design değil uç atama/beritim şeması demek

agree  Ayse White
4 hrs
  -> Sağolun Aslında en iyisi Terminal /Uç Belirtim/atama şeması tasarım design ile karışıyor burada design yok

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day8 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Terminal Blok Şeması


Explanation:
Terminal Blok Semasi
or
Blok Terminal Semasi

Such drawings illustrate in detail the terminal connections in whole (block)

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lagunali
34 mins
  -> thanks nefise

agree  turengfr: ºema...
53 mins
  -> thanks colleague

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
block designation = blok adlandırma


Explanation:
designation = belirtme
terminal = terminal
terminal strip = terminal panosu, terminal şeridi

Bunlara dayalı olarak;
"Terminal strip designation"
"panoda terminal uçlarının adlandırması";
"panosunda terminal uçlarının belirtilmesi"

anlamlarına gelir.

Adil Sönmez