KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Energy / Power Generation

Inadvertent energization protection

Turkish translation: kazara enerjileme koruması


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inadvertent energization protection
Turkish translation:kazara enerjileme koruması
Entered by: Alcasaar

15:33 Feb 10, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Inadvertent energization protection
Inadvertent energization protection
(ANSI 50, 27)
This protection has the function of limiting
the damage of the generator in the
event of an unintentional switch-on of the
circuit-breaker, whether the generator is
standing still or rotating without being excited
or synchronized. If the power system
voltage is connected, the generator starts as
an asynchronous machine with a large slip
and this leads to excessively high currents
in the rotor.

logic circuit consisting of sensitive current
measurement for each phase, measured
value detector, time control and
blocking as of a minimum voltage, leads to
an instantaneous trip command. If the fuse
failure monitor responds, this function is
ineffective.

http://pdf.directindustry.com/pdf/repository_di/30064/19268_...
Alcasaar
kazara enerjileme koruması
Explanation:
Eski bir teknisyn ve teknik öğretmen olarak yaptığım bu tanımın ihtiyacınızı karşılayacağını umuoum.
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Çok teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kontrolsüz Yük Bindirimi Koruması
ozan karakış
5kazara enerjileme koruması
Salih1946
4İstemsiz enerjilendirme koruması
Nuri Razi
4istenmeyen gerilim koruması
Linguistanbul


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
İstemsiz enerjilendirme koruması


Explanation:
İstemsiz enerjilendirme koruması

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kazara enerjileme koruması


Explanation:
Eski bir teknisyn ve teknik öğretmen olarak yaptığım bu tanımın ihtiyacınızı karşılayacağını umuoum.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Çok teşekkür ederim.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
istenmeyen gerilim koruması


Explanation:
Aşırı gerilim korumalı veye yüksek gerilim korumalı tabirleri çok yaygın olarak kullanılıyor. Burada, istenmeyen gerilim kullanılabilir.


    Reference: http://www.emo.org.tr/ekler/0f82e1046ccbd59_ek.pdf
    Reference: http://www.entes.com.tr/htm/urunler/gerilimkorumaroleleri.ht...
Linguistanbul
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kontrolsüz Yük Bindirimi Koruması


Explanation:
Kontrolsüz yerine İstem Dışı/Hatalı da kullanılabilir.
Yük yerine Güç/Enerji de olabilir.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 saat (2009-02-10 19:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'Yük Bindirimi' Google'a bu şekilde sormanızı tavsiye ederim. Konu jeneratör olunca kullanılması gereken ifade bu şekilde olmalı.

ozan karakış
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish