KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Engineering (general)

subtractive tare

Turkish translation: eksiltmeli dara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subtractive tare
Turkish translation:eksiltmeli dara
Entered by: Ilhan Gadis

22:36 Jan 19, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: subtractive tare
subtraktif dara diye cevirilebilir mi? boyle bir kullanim var mi?
ya da cikarmali dara?
Alper Karayilan
Poland
eksiltmeli dara
Explanation:
eksiltmeli dara

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:GXArdZqz90sJ:www.sanayi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-01-19 23:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mevzuat.basbakanlik.gov.tr/mevzuat/metinx.asp?mevzuat...
Selected response from:

Ilhan Gadis
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3eksiltmeli dara
Ilhan Gadis
5allowance for tare
Nahit Karataşlı
5düşülecek daraAli Bayraktar
3eksiltici dara
Nagme Yazgin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
allowance for tare


Explanation:
Lütfen aşağıdaki bağlantıya bakınız.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 dakika (2008-01-19 22:45:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Düşülen dara.


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com/sozluk.asp?Sozcuk=tare#
Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eksiltici dara


Explanation:
emin değilim ama daha once 'eksiltici dara' diye kullanıldığını hatırlıyorum.

İyi şanslar

Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eksiltmeli dara


Explanation:
eksiltmeli dara

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:GXArdZqz90sJ:www.sanayi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-01-19 23:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mevzuat.basbakanlik.gov.tr/mevzuat/metinx.asp?mevzuat...


Ilhan Gadis
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nalan ceper
13 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  mustafa karabiber
12 days

agree  xxxakhilleus
17 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
düşülecek dara


Explanation:
düşülecek, eksiltilecek

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12