KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

I/O

Turkish translation: G/Ç


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I/O
Turkish translation:G/Ç
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

14:04 Mar 27, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bankacılık işlemleri
English term or phrase: I/O
Akreditif metinlerinde geçen bir kısaltma - Örnek cümle: Bill of lading consigned to applicant I/O Biat documents received under reserves.
Nalan Cetinalp
G/Ç
Explanation:
Input/Output doğru. Girdi/Çıktı veya Giriş/Çıkış. Bilgisayar metinlerinde Türkçe olarak G/Ç kullanıyoruz.
Selected response from:

Koral Özgül
Turkey
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
4 +2G/Ç
Koral Özgül
3Input/output
ozan karakış


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"i/o" kısaltması
Input/output


Explanation:
bu kısaltmanın başka kullanımı olduğuna hiç rastlamadım. Yine de banking için özel bir manası olup olmadığına da baktım ve bulamadım.

ozan karakış
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"i/o" kä±saltmasä±
G/Ç


Explanation:
Input/Output doğru. Girdi/Çıktı veya Giriş/Çıkış. Bilgisayar metinlerinde Türkçe olarak G/Ç kullanıyoruz.

Koral Özgül
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
11 hrs
  -> Berhudar ol!

agree  Serkan Doğan
19 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler