KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

controlling cost

Turkish translation: maliyeti kontrol etmek


08:46 May 14, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: controlling cost
a
2000watts
Turkish translation:maliyeti kontrol etmek
Explanation:
Bağlama göre farklı ifadeler de mümkün. "Kontrol maliyeti" de bir ihtimal, ama pek sanmıyorum. Böyle olsaydı, "cost of controlling.." denebilirdi.
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1maliyeti kontrol etmekUmit Altug
4kontrol etme tutarıshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maliyeti kontrol etmek


Explanation:
Bağlama göre farklı ifadeler de mümkün. "Kontrol maliyeti" de bir ihtimal, ama pek sanmıyorum. Böyle olsaydı, "cost of controlling.." denebilirdi.

Umit Altug
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: maliyeti kontrol etme
315 days

90 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrol etme tutarı


Explanation:
In my opinion

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4