KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

historically conceived

Turkish translation: Tarihsel açıdan anlamak/düşünmek/kavramak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:historically conceived
Turkish translation:Tarihsel açıdan anlamak/düşünmek/kavramak
Entered by: mustafa karabiber

14:41 Oct 30, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: historically conceived
...to study historically specific and contested state mediation between fractions of capital.
xxxsirius77
Tarihsel açıdan anlamak/düşünmek/kavramak
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mustafa karabiber
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Tarihsel açıdan anlamak/düşünmek/kavramak
mustafa karabiber
5tarihsel olarak idrak edilen
Salih1946
5Tarihten esinlenilen / Tarihten (Geçmişten) edilenAli Bayraktar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Tarihsel açıdan anlamak/düşünmek/kavramak


Explanation:
.

mustafa karabiber
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilhan Gadis
9 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Taner Göde
25 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Gannush
13 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Nahit Karataşlı
16 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Emine Fougner
1 day1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tarihten esinlenilen / Tarihten (Geçmişten) edilen


Explanation:
-

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 65

419 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarihsel olarak idrak edilen


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24