KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

position theories

Turkish translation: pozisyon teorileri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:position theories
Turkish translation:pozisyon teorileri
Entered by: Serkan Doğan

14:49 Oct 30, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: position theories
position theories
xxxsirius77
pozisyon teorileri
Explanation:
pozisyon teorileri/kuramları
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pozisyon teorileri
Serkan Doğan
5 +2Hareket tarzları
Nahit Karataşlı
4 +3konum teorileri/kuramları
Ilhan Gadis
5içtimai konum teorileri
Salih1946


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pozisyon teorileri


Explanation:
pozisyon teorileri/kuramları

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
24 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  ozan karakış
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  chevirmen
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Emine Fougner
1 day1 hr
  ->  teşekkürler

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
konum teorileri/kuramları


Explanation:
Pozisyona göre yalnızca bir tercih.

Ilhan Gadis
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
1 hr
  -> Sağolun.

agree  sentaks
15 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Emine Fougner
1 day1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hareket tarzları


Explanation:
Seçilecek en iyi hareket tarzı için seçeneklerin tahlili ve sıralanması.

Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
1 hr
  -> Sağolun Taner Bey.

agree  mustafa karabiber
1 hr
  -> Sağolun Mustafa Bey.

419 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
içtimai konum teorileri


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24