KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

commodity export industry

Turkish translation: ihraç malları endüstrisi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commodity export industry
Turkish translation:ihraç malları endüstrisi
Entered by: Nahit Karataşlı

11:12 Jan 9, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: commodity export industry
merhaba. emtia ihraç sanayi olmuyor.
Cevaplar için teşekkürler.
Şahika
ihraç malları endüstrisi
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ihraç malları endüstrisi
Nahit Karataşlı
5emtia ihract sanayisi
Salih1946
5mal ihracat piyasası
Gulay Baran
4emtia ihracat sektörüTURK TRANS
2ürün ihracat (ihraç) sektörüKerem Severoğlu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ihraç malları endüstrisi


Explanation:
-

Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilhan Gadis
23 mins
  -> Sağolun İlhan Bey.

agree  Ali Bayraktar
32 mins
  -> Sağolun M.Ali Bey.

agree  chevirmen
48 mins
  -> Sağolun Sn.Chevirmen.

agree  Serkan Doğan
23 hrs
  -> Sağolun Serkan Bey.

agree  mustafa karabiber
2 days20 hrs
  -> Sağolun Mustafa Bey.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emtia ihracat sektörü


Explanation:
"industry" normalde endüstri anlamına gelse de bu ifadede sektör olarak kullanılmaktadır.

TURK TRANS
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ürün ihracat (ihraç) sektörü


Explanation:
olabilir...

Kerem Severoğlu
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mal ihracat piyasası


Explanation:
Mal piyasası "commodity industry/sector" olarak geçer.

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=commodity industry&m...

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=commodity sector&met...




Gulay Baran
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

348 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emtia ihract sanayisi


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): TURK TRANS, Kerem Severoğlu, Gulay Baran