KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Finance (general)

annuity contract

Turkish translation: yıllık gelir sigorta sözleşmesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annuity contract
Turkish translation:yıllık gelir sigorta sözleşmesi
Entered by: Cagdas Karatas

09:35 Mar 30, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: annuity contract
guaranteed 7% annual minimum increase to the withdrawal base during the first 10 years of the annuity contract or until the first withdrawal
bengu
yıllık gelir sigorta sözleşmesi
Explanation:
anüite kontratı diye oturtulmya çalışıyor ama bence gerek yok
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim çok faydalı oldu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1yıllık gelir sigorta sözleşmesi
Cagdas Karatas
5irat sözleşmesiAli Bayraktar
5asgari ücret sözleşmesi
Salih1946
2Yatırım Fonu Gelir Sözleşmesixxxtur2eng


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
irat sözleşmesi


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 65

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yıllık gelir sigorta sözleşmesi


Explanation:
anüite kontratı diye oturtulmya çalışıyor ama bence gerek yok

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim çok faydalı oldu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aydin kaya
2 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Yatırım Fonu Gelir Sözleşmesi


Explanation:
Ben bu şekilde alırdım. Sermaye yatırımlarında belli dönemler halinde yapılan ödemeleri kapsayan sözleşmelerdir; gerek bu bildiğimiz emeklilik fonu, gerek diğer gelir fonları olsun.

xxxtur2eng
PRO pts in category: 8

267 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asgari ücret sözleşmesi


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24