KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Food & Drink

Salmonella

Turkish translation: salmonella


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Salmonella
Turkish translation:salmonella
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

15:18 Aug 20, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / food
English term or phrase: Salmonella
ürün analiz belgesi içerisinde "Total Viable Count" alanı altında geçen bir ibare..
teşekkürler
xxxOnTheEdges
salmonella
Explanation:
same in Turkish...

zehirlenmeye sebep olan bir mikrop
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5bu da aynı :))erhan ucgun
3 +4salmonellaKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bu da aynı :))


Explanation:
aynen

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: latince kökenli
36 mins

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr

agree  tataroglu
23 hrs

agree  Sukran Ileri
2 days16 hrs

agree  Önder Öztürkçü
4 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
salmonella


Explanation:
same in Turkish...

zehirlenmeye sebep olan bir mikrop


Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  erhan ucgun: mikrop değil, bakteridir. Hemen her gıda maddesinde bulunur belli sınırlarda
8 mins

agree  opedos: her bakteri bir mikroptur.Salmonellalar "hemen her gıda maddesinde" bulunmaz.Bulunursa ya tifo olursun ya da salmonella gastroenteriti........:))
29 mins

agree  wandadorff: bence mikrop ve bakteri aynı ne farkı var lutfen
31 mins

agree  cillegio: Salmonella - is the same on any language
2 hrs

agree  Mustafa Yuksel
3 hrs

agree  Estella
1 day4 hrs