KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Furniture / Household Appliances

sculptured seat

Turkish translation: ergonomik koltuk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sculptured seat
Turkish translation:ergonomik koltuk
Entered by: Taner Göde

20:09 Mar 18, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / seats
English term or phrase: sculptured seat
It is a type of Italian Standard Operator Chair
ilhanish
Turkey
ergonomik koltuk
Explanation:
Fotoğrafı da var

http://www.birebiriletisim.com/images/urun/1121677028_1_resi...
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ergonomik koltuk
Taner Göde
5oymalı koltuk
Salih1946
4biçimli koltuk
Mehmet Hascan
4özgün biçimli koltuk
Cagdas Karatas
4Yontma koltuk
Önder Öztürkçü


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ergonomik koltuk


Explanation:
Fotoğrafı da var

http://www.birebiriletisim.com/images/urun/1121677028_1_resi...


    Reference: http://images.google.com/images?hl=en&q=sculptured+seat+&btn...
    Reference: http://images.google.com.tr/images?svnum=10&hl=tr&lr=lang_tr...
Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebla Ronayne
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Faruk Atabeyli
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  xxxQuinox: Bu, "anatomically sculptured"ın kısası oluyor, yani vücut girinti çıkıntılarına uygun, ergonomik. Ama burada sandalyeden değil, sadece oturma kısmından bahsediyor seat derken.Örn: "Chair with sculptured seat" ya da"sculptured seat and back drafting chair"
16 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim. [

agree  Serkan Doğan: fotoğraftan anlaşılıyor
18 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  mustafa karabiber
1 day13 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yontma koltuk


Explanation:
Yontma/oyma işi, kalem işi, rölyefli, süslemeli koltuk

Önder Öztürkçü
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
özgün biçimli koltuk


Explanation:
*scultured: cut into a desired shape

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biçimli koltuk


Explanation:
arkalık ve oturağı biçimli koltuk

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

584 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oymalı koltuk


Explanation:
This is what I have perceived.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish