KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Furniture / Household Appliances

Foolscap Suspended File Drawer

Turkish translation: büyük boy kağıt için askılı dosya dolabı


07:06 Mar 27, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / tables
English term or phrase: Foolscap Suspended File Drawer
It is a part of table.
ilhanish
Turkey
Turkish translation:büyük boy kağıt için askılı dosya dolabı
Explanation:
foolscap : (BrE) a large size of paper for writing on

drawer : çekmeceli dolap
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A4 kağıt besleme tablası
Salih1946
4büyük boy kağıt için askılı dosya dolabı
Mehmet Hascan
4askılı dosya dolabı
DehaTranslation


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foolscap suspended file drawer
askılı dosya dolabı


Explanation:
askılı dosya dolabı

DehaTranslation
Native speaker of: Turkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foolscap suspended file drawer
büyük boy kağıt için askılı dosya dolabı


Explanation:
foolscap : (BrE) a large size of paper for writing on

drawer : çekmeceli dolap

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim

575 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foolscap suspended file drawer
A4 kağıt besleme tablası


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish