KudoZ home » English to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Because i love you i will do anything for you.

Turkish translation: Senin için herşeyi yaparım çünkü seni seviyorum


09:16 Mar 22, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / love
English term or phrase: Because i love you i will do anything for you.
You are everything that a woman can wish .
xstarxx
Turkish translation:Senin için herşeyi yaparım çünkü seni seviyorum
Explanation:
Or - Seni sevdiğim için senin için herşeyi yaparım
But I prefer the first sentence
Selected response from:

H. Erdem Dincer
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Seni sevdiğim için senin için her şeyi yaparımsevinc altincekic
4 +3Senin için herşeyi yaparım çünkü seni seviyorum
H. Erdem Dincer
5 +1Senin icin herseyi yapacagim, cunku seni seviyorum.Omer Esener
5çünkü seni seviyorum, senin için her şeyi yapacağımshenay kharatekin
4Senin için her şeyi yaparım, hastayım sana.
murat karahan
4seni sevdiğimden senin için herşeyi yaparımCan Guven


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Senin için herşeyi yaparım çünkü seni seviyorum


Explanation:
Or - Seni sevdiğim için senin için herşeyi yaparım
But I prefer the first sentence

H. Erdem Dincer
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sevinc altincekic: yes i would also prefer the first one. though i proposed also the second:)
4 mins

agree  1964
32 mins

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth
1 day2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Seni sevdiğim için senin için her şeyi yaparım


Explanation:
Bir kadının isteyebileceği her şeye sahipsin.

Or without Turkish characters:
Seni sevdigim icin senin icin her seyi yaparim

Bir kadinin isteyebilecegi her seye sahipsin.

These can be said in other ways. Other friends shall provide you with other forms of the above sentences.

sevinc altincekic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde: That's the best version. I like that one.
3 hrs
  -> thank you:)

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth
1 day2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Senin icin herseyi yapacagim, cunku seni seviyorum.


Explanation:
Senin için herşeyi yapacağım, çünkü seni seviyorum.

Omer Esener
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNilgun Ozcan: dogru, cünkü I would do demiyor, I will do diyor.
4 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seni sevdiğimden senin için herşeyi yaparım


Explanation:
The second action is an end result of first action.

Can Guven
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: I like it, otherwise there are two icin's it doesnt sound as good. However, just reading the Turkish without thinking about translation, this doesn't have same romantic sound to it
9 hrs

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Senin için her şeyi yaparım, hastayım sana.


Explanation:
A hotter answer :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 16:38:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Her şey\" her zaman, her şekilde ayrı yazılır!!! Şu eleman vuslata erse de rahat etsek.

murat karahan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

135 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çünkü seni seviyorum, senin için her şeyi yapacağım


Explanation:
başka bir scümlenin devamı gibi

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish