KudoZ home » English to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Close your eyes.Make a wish.I'll make love to you like u want me to.

Turkish translation: Kapat gözlerini.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Close your eyes.Make a wish.I'll make love to you like u want me to.
Turkish translation:Kapat gözlerini.
Entered by: Taner Göde

12:58 Mar 22, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / love
English term or phrase: Close your eyes.Make a wish.I'll make love to you like u want me to.
And i'll hold you tight.And i will never let you go.
xstarxx
Kapat gözlerini.
Explanation:
Kapat gözlerini. Bir dilek tut. Seninle benden istediğin gibi sevişeceğim, seni sımsıkı tutacağım ve seni asla bırakmayacağım.

Well, I translated so many divorce decrees that I thought this might color up my career. As a matter of fact, I try to select jobs but there are times that I am not the one to make that decision.
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Kapat gözlerini.
Taner Göde
5 +3gözlerini kapat
Antoinette Verburg
5 +1Kapat gözlerini. Bir dilek tut. Benden yapmamı istediğin gibi, seninle sevişeceğimxxxsanhara
4Kapa gozlerini ve bir dilekte bulun. Seninle, senin benden bekledigin gibi sevisecegim.Can Guven


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gözlerini kapat


Explanation:
close your eyes = gözlerini kapat

The rest is too long for a KudoZ question. Sorry!

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sevinc altincekic: yes, this person just wants to have a love letter translated:)
7 mins

agree  1964: Hoop aile var biraz aşk mektubundan ileri gitmiş
22 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin
135 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kapat gözlerini.


Explanation:
Kapat gözlerini. Bir dilek tut. Seninle benden istediğin gibi sevişeceğim, seni sımsıkı tutacağım ve seni asla bırakmayacağım.

Well, I translated so many divorce decrees that I thought this might color up my career. As a matter of fact, I try to select jobs but there are times that I am not the one to make that decision.


    No "" reference needed here! This is something you have to have in your heart...
Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sevinc altincekic: i liked your wish for color:)
16 mins
  -> Çok teşekkürler

agree  1964: Ok but translation of such content is not proper for here
34 mins
  -> OK

agree  xxxNilgun Ozcan: hahah bakalim ask mektubunun bir sonraki cumlesi nasil bir kudoz sorusu halinde gelecek?
43 mins
  -> Time will show...

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: How romantic :)
8 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kapa gozlerini ve bir dilekte bulun. Seninle, senin benden bekledigin gibi sevisecegim.


Explanation:
No explanations are needed. Self explanatory.

Can Guven
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kapat gözlerini. Bir dilek tut. Benden yapmamı istediğin gibi, seninle sevişeceğim


Explanation:
like you want me to do: yapmamı istediğin gibi

xxxsanhara

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: daha doğru
133 days