KudoZ home » English to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Can we do u know what tonight ?

Turkish translation: no we can't! :P


11:35 Mar 27, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / nothing
English term or phrase: Can we do u know what tonight ?
Thanks for translate to me.
xstarxx
Turkish translation:no we can't! :P
Explanation:
XstarXX, I think the general concensus here is that you need to stop asking these questions and use the services of a translator/translator agency.
But I might be wrong and someone might just pop an answer for you. It's just that this someone won't be me.
Good luck in getting your questions squashed by moderators.
Selected response from:

Gaye Terzioglu-Booth
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6no we can't! :PGaye Terzioglu-Booth
5 +3WTF...???
Taner Göde


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
no we can't! :P


Explanation:
XstarXX, I think the general concensus here is that you need to stop asking these questions and use the services of a translator/translator agency.
But I might be wrong and someone might just pop an answer for you. It's just that this someone won't be me.
Good luck in getting your questions squashed by moderators.

Gaye Terzioglu-Booth
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
1 hr
  -> thnx

agree  1964
2 hrs
  -> thnx

agree  xxxNilgun Ozcan
6 hrs
  -> thnx :)

agree  Alev Ellington
9 hrs

agree  Nezih Doğu
12 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: R u joking?
130 days
  -> Errr, no I am not..... But I gave this reply like ions ago, it took a min too remember... geez

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
WTF...???


Explanation:
Well, this must be rudeness in its purest form! Well, I can do what you know tonight... with my wife!!! And not here! *blows off some steam*

(Herşey tadında bıraklımalı ama, değil mi?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 13:01:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOOoooohhhhhh \"aganigi naganigi\" düşkünü dostumuz Romanya\'daymış hem de! Yıllar önce bir müşterim bana Romenceyi bir haftada tam olarak öğrendiğini söylemişti. Ben de kendisine (bir İngilizce öğretmeni olarak) bir yabancı dili bu kadar kısa sürede nasıl tam öğrendiğini sordum. O da bana Romencenin okula 5 yılda \"yatakta\" ise 1 haftada öğrenilebildiğini söyledi... (lütfen kimse kızmasın, we\'re all adults here).


    Adam mercimegi firina verecek, bizi alet ediyor! No further references...
Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
1 hr

agree  xxxNilgun Ozcan
5 hrs

agree  Alev Ellington
8 hrs