KudoZ home » English to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Love forget anything.Love is all we've got.If you don't forget me u dont love me

Turkish translation: ....


08:34 Apr 3, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Love forget anything.Love is all we've got.If you don't forget me u dont love me
thanks
mary
Turkish translation:....
Explanation:
Aşk her şeyi unutturur. Aşk sahip olduğumuz herşeydir. Beni unutmazsan beni sevmiyorsun demektir

Selected response from:

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2....
Selcuk Akyuz
5 +1Aşk her şeyi unutturur. Aşk bizim sahip olduğumuz her şeyimizdir. Beni unutamazsan, beni sevmiyorsunRecep Recepov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
....


Explanation:
Aşk her şeyi unutturur. Aşk sahip olduğumuz herşeydir. Beni unutmazsan beni sevmiyorsun demektir



Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATB Translation
29 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin: forgets yazacaklardı sanırım unutulmuş.
49 mins

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aşk her şeyi unutturur. Aşk bizim sahip olduğumuz her şeyimizdir. Beni unutamazsan, beni sevmiyorsun


Explanation:
Aşk her şeyi unutturur. Aşk bizim sahip olduğumuz her şeyimizdir. Beni unutamazsan, beni sevmiyorsun demektir.
Yukarıya yerleşemediği için buraya tekrar yazdım.

Deyim felsefi bir mantığa dayanarak yazılmış. Ancak gerçek aşk ile hiç de alakası yok. Gerçek aşkta bu cümledekinin tam tersine olması gerekmektedir ki, insanoğlunun aşık olduğunu anlayabilmemiz için.
Tam tersine, her şeyi unutursa sever.
Saygılarımla,
Recepov

Recep Recepov
Native speaker of: Native in TurkmenTurkmen, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: mükemmel
9 days