KudoZ home » English to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

why dont you speak with me

Turkish translation: benimle neden konuşmuyorsun


19:33 Mar 6, 2004
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: why dont you speak with me
emrah yasar test test test
emrah
Turkish translation:benimle neden konuşmuyorsun
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6benimle neden konuşmuyorsun
Selcuk Akyuz
5 +1Neden benimle konusmuyorsun?shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
benimle neden konuşmuyorsun


Explanation:
..

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nilgün Bayram
1 hr

agree  Feza Eruguz
3 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
17 hrs

agree  Galina Blankenship
1 day11 hrs

agree  senin
3 days18 hrs

agree  murat karahan
3 days18 hrs

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Neden benimle konusmuyorsun?


Explanation:
or
Benimle neden konusmuyorsun

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Blankenship
17 hrs
  -> tsk ederim